IMG_0075 2.jpg

Benjamin Clark

Tribal Chairman

530-533-3625 Ext 1009

DSC_1416.JPG

Kenneth Clark, Jr

Vice Chairman

530-533-3625 Ext 1010

fullsizeoutput_a91.jpeg

TOBIN WHITE

Tribal Administrator 

530-533-3625 Ext 1005

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Laura Winner

Executive Secretary to Tribal Council - Charitable Contributions

530-533-3625 Ext 1008

530 -933-8782 Cell

530-533-4080 Fax

DSC_1194.JPG

Lindsay Arbaugh & Michelle Loseth

Reception/Front Desk

530-533-3625 Ext 1008

530 -933-8782 Cell

530-533-4080

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Amy Hawkins

Finance

530-533-3625 Ext 1103

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Shelley DeLong

Finance

530-533-3625 Ext 1106

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Ronald Butz 

Tribal Enterprises

530-533-3625 Ext 1105

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Kayla Lobo

Per Capita/Trust Trustee

530-533-3625 Ext 1107

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Ronda Bruce

Payroll, Mooretown

530-533-3625 Ext 1102

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Lisa Beachamp

Payroll, Enterprises 

530-533-3625 Ext 1104

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Nakia Taber

Mooretown A/P

530-533-3625 Ext 1101

DSC_1194.JPG

General Admin

Enrollment Hours 8 am - 12

530-533-3625 Ext 1108

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Penny Zicker

Human Resources (jobs)

530-533-3625 Ext 1104

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Frank Alessio, Chief

Tribal Enforcement 

530-533-3625 Ext 1211

530-693-1840 Cell

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

David Gramps, Sgt.

Tribal Enforcement 

530-533-3625 Ext 1211

530-693-1840 Cell

DSC_1262.JPG

Guy Taylor, Manager

EPO (Environmental Protection Office)

530-533-3625 Ext 1304

530-370-3000 Cell

DSC_1273.JPG

Coquette (Coco) Elliott, Coordinator

Education - Higher Ed, Scholarships, ABE, vocational training, Direct Employment (work readiness, work clothes/equipment)

530-533-3625 Ext 1001

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Kayla Johnson, Youth Coordinator

Youth Programs

530-533-3625 ext. 1202   Youth Room, ext. 1203

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Merrie Busch, Tutor

Tutor Program

530-533-3625 ext. 1012   

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Peggy Ogletree

Extracurricular activities, school supplies, graduation expenses

530-533-3625 ext. 1013  

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Diane Martin

Food Program

530-533-3625 ext. 1014  

DSC_1273.JPG

Tanisha Williams, Manager

Gymnasium

530-533-3625 ext. 1201  

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Suzanne Strisower

ICWA

530-533-3625 ext. 1407

530-693-1832 Cell  

DSC_1359.JPG

Angel Martin

Tribal Assistance,  Health, medical, prescriptions, vision, dental, burial, utility assistances 

530-533-3625 ext. 1002

530-693-1832 Cell  

DSC_1258.JPG

Martin Archuleta, Supervisor

Outdoor Maintenance

530-533-3625 

530-693-1917 Cell  

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Ruben Arista, Supervisor

IRR, Indian Roads

530-533-3625 ext. 1301 

530-693-1614 Cell  

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Thomas Dorsey, Fire Mechanic

Fire Department

530-533-3625 ext. 1307 

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Kerianna Barcus, Fire Reimbursements

Fire Department

530-533-3625 ext. 1408 

DSC_1256.JPG

Gregory Osborn

Forestry Contracts

530-533-3625 ext. 1404

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Eric Hatcher

Forestry Contracts

530-533-3625 ext. 1403

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Shelia Edwards

Front Desk/Travel Coordinator

530-533-3625 ext. 1401

DSC_1321.JPG

Tribal Council (Benjamin Clark)

Economic Development

530-533-3625 ext. 1009

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Steve Wilson, Director

Gaming Commission

530-533-3885

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Kelena (Kelly) Webb, Director

Surveillance

530-533-3885

IMAGE-COMING-SOON-1000.jpg

Desiree Armstrong, Supervisor

Mini-Mart

530-532-4294

DSC_1281.JPG

Leticia Telly, Supervisor

Smoke Shop

530-534-3977

DSC_1503.JPG

Edward Gilbert, General Manager

Casino 

530-533-3885

DSC_1448.JPG

Mark Grover, Manager  

Lodge

530-533-3885

DSC_1448.JPG

Scott Nash, Asst. Manager 

Lodge

530-533-3885

DSC_1490.JPG

Troy Donnelson, Manager

KOA

530-533-9020

Mooretown Rancheria

AllrightsReserved

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon